Is Hackney Gelato Peanut Butter & Chocolate Ice Cream 500Ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter 7%, Peanut Chocolate Ripple (Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Peanuts, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Hazelnuts, Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Dextrose, Skim Milk Powder, Fresh Double Cream, Glucose, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Maldon Sea Salt
Check Hackney Gelato Peanut Butter & Chocolate Ice Cream 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hackney Gelato Peanut Butter & Chocolate Ice Cream 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hackney Gelato Peanut Butter & Chocolate Ice Cream 500Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


