Is Hackney Gelato Raspberry Sorbetto 500Ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Freshly Crushed Whole Raspberries 40%, Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Glucose, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xantham Gum), Freshly Squeezed Lemon Juice

Check Hackney Gelato Raspberry Sorbetto 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hackney Gelato Raspberry Sorbetto 500Ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Snacking