Is Hadar Jack and Jill Biscuits Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Flavor Biscuits Ingredients: Wheat Flour (Contains Gluten), Sugars (White Sugar, Invert Sugar), Vegetable Shortening, Corn Starch, Cocoa Powder (2%), Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Artificial Flavors, Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulfite), Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).Vanilla Flavor Biscuits Ingredients: Wheat Flour (Contains Gluten), Sugars (White Sugar, Invert Sugar), Vegetable Shortening, Corn Starch, Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Artificial Flavors, Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulfite), Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).

Check Hadar Jack and Jill Biscuits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hadar Jack and Jill Biscuits is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go