Is Hadar Tirosh Sandwich Biscuits Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate flavored coating
chocolate flavored coating
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Contains Gluten), Chocolate Flavored Coating (30%)[Sugar, Vegetable Shortening (Palm), Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, E476), Vanillin], Sugars (White Sugar, Invert Sugar), Vegetable Shortening, Corn Starch, Leavening Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Artificial Flavor, Flour Treatment Agent (Sodium Metabisulfite), Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).
Check Hadar Tirosh Sandwich Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hadar Tirosh Sandwich Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hadar Tirosh Sandwich Biscuits is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


