Is Haddar Biscotti, Chocolate Chip, 7 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Cottonseed And / Or Palm Shortening, Eggs, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter), Honey, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (added As A Preservative). Contains: Egg.

Check Haddar Biscotti, Chocolate Chip, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haddar Biscotti, Chocolate Chip, 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CoffeeSnackingDipping