Is Haddar Hot Chocolate Instant Mix, 0.6 Oz, 6 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
- natural & artificial flavors
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-FAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, VEGETABLE GUM
Check Haddar Hot Chocolate Instant Mix, 0.6 Oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haddar Hot Chocolate Instant Mix, 0.6 Oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
About this product
Beverage · Powder


