Is Haddar Real Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier)

Check Haddar Real Semi-Sweet Mini Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping