Is HADDON HOUSE, IMPORTED PEPPERONCINI IN VINEGAR Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEPPERONCINI, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT BRINE, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5, BENZOATE OF SODA AS A PRESERVATIVE AND SODIUM BISULFITE TO PRESERVE COLOR.
Check HADDON HOUSE, IMPORTED PEPPERONCINI IN VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HADDON HOUSE, IMPORTED PEPPERONCINI IN VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
TangyPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking


