Is HADDON HOUSE, IMPORTED PEPPERONCINI IN VINEGAR Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERONCINI, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT BRINE, CITRIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #5, BENZOATE OF SODA AS A PRESERVATIVE AND SODIUM BISULFITE TO PRESERVE COLOR.

Check HADDON HOUSE, IMPORTED PEPPERONCINI IN VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
TangyPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking