Is HADDON HOUSE, SLICED HOT PEPPERS IN VINEGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium chloride natural flavors
calcium chloride natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check HADDON HOUSE, SLICED HOT PEPPERS IN VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HADDON HOUSE, SLICED HOT PEPPERS IN VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Olive Oil & Vinegar - 16 Fl. Oz.
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Top Sliced White Hot Dog Buns, 14oz Bag, 8-ct
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
Mezzetta Deli-Sliced Hot Jalapeño Peppers, 16 Oz
Rotel Extra Hot Diced Tomatoes & Chili Peppers - 10oz
About this product
Condiment · Slice, Bottle


