No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Häagen-Dazs Belgian Chocolate Ice Cream 460ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cream, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Belgian Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Belgian Chocolate Chunks, Butter Oil, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Egg Yolk, Cocoa Powder

Check Häagen-Dazs Belgian Chocolate Ice Cream 460ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Häagen-Dazs Belgian Chocolate Ice Cream 460ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Vegan? Häagen-Dazs Belgian Chocolate Ice Cream 460ml | Spoonful