Is Häagen-Dazs Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Mini Ice Cream Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • concentrated skim milk
  • cream
  • haaagen-dazs milk chocolate

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Natural Vanilla Extract, Coating, Haaagen-dazs Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Soybean Oil, Coconut Oil, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Häagen-Dazs Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Mini Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Häagen-Dazs Milk Chocolate & Vanilla Mini Ice Cream Bars is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go