Is Häagen-Dazs Non-Dairy Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert Vegan?

Description
Rich peanut butter and dark chocolate-fudge flavors combine with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel interrupted by thick fudge ribbons; consumers commonly scoop for bowls, sundaes, or baking use. Review themes note satisfying flavor balance and indulgent texture, with occasional comments about sweetness level and meltiness during storage or serving and portability.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich peanut butter and dark chocolate-fudge flavors combine with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel interrupted by thick fudge ribbons; consumers commonly scoop for bowls, sundaes, or baking use. Review themes note satisfying flavor balance and indulgent texture, with occasional comments about sweetness level and meltiness during storage or serving and portability.
Ingredients
WATER, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCONUT OIL, SALT), GLUCOSE, FUDGE (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, COCOA, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), SUGAR, PECTIN, DEXTROSE.
Check Häagen-Dazs Non-Dairy Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Häagen-Dazs Non-Dairy Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Häagen-Dazs Non-Dairy Peanut Butter Chocolate Fudge Frozen Dessert is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


