Is Hagen Gourmet Seed Mix Large Parrot Food Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seed, whole corn, flaked corns, safflower seed, extruded kibble (preserved with mixed tocopherols and citric acid), brewers rice, dried corn fermentation soluble product, peanut kernal, sunflower kernel, dried apple, dicalcium phosphate,leicthin calcium carbonate, dried kelp, flaxseedmeal, yeast culture, dried beet pulp, oat groats, calcium propionate (Preserative), L-lysine, dried Saccharomyces cerevisise fermentation extract, DL-methionine, choline chloride, salt, yucca schidigera extract, ferrous sulfate, zinc oxide, sodium selenite, vitamin E supplement, vitaminB12 supplement, copper sulfate, maganous oxide, folic acid, niacin, calcium, pantothenate, beta carotene, vitamin A supplement, riboflavin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine mononitrate, biotin, ascorbic acid, menadione sodiumbisulfite complex(source of vitamin K activity), calciumiodate, vitamin D3 supplement, raisins, green split peas, cooked split soyabeans, pumpkin seeds,� peanuts, dehydrated papaya, cooked chickpea, peanut kernels, dehulled walnut, dehydrated banana, dehydrated flaked carrot, dehulled Brazil nut, dehydrated pineapple, dehydrated coconut, orange oil.

Check Hagen Gourmet Seed Mix Large Parrot Food against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hagen Gourmet Seed Mix Large Parrot Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking