Is Hagen Gourmet Seed Mix Large Parrot Food Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut kernels
  • peanut kernal

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seed, whole corn, flaked corns, safflower seed, extruded kibble (preserved with mixed tocopherols and citric acid), brewers rice, dried corn fermentation soluble product, peanut kernal, sunflower kernel, dried apple, dicalcium phosphate,leicthin calcium carbonate, dried kelp, flaxseedmeal, yeast culture, dried beet pulp, oat groats, calcium propionate (Preserative), L-lysine, dried Saccharomyces cerevisise fermentation extract, DL-methionine, choline chloride, salt, yucca schidigera extract, ferrous sulfate, zinc oxide, sodium selenite, vitamin E supplement, vitaminB12 supplement, copper sulfate, maganous oxide, folic acid, niacin, calcium, pantothenate, beta carotene, vitamin A supplement, riboflavin, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine mononitrate, biotin, ascorbic acid, menadione sodiumbisulfite complex(source of vitamin K activity), calciumiodate, vitamin D3 supplement, raisins, green split peas, cooked split soyabeans, pumpkin seeds,� peanuts, dehydrated papaya, cooked chickpea, peanut kernels, dehulled walnut, dehydrated banana, dehydrated flaked carrot, dehulled Brazil nut, dehydrated pineapple, dehydrated coconut, orange oil.

Check Hagen Gourmet Seed Mix Large Parrot Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hagen Gourmet Seed Mix Large Parrot Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Snacking