Is Haidilao Hotpot Base - Broth Flavour 110g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • powdered milk

powdered milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powder Package Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (L-Monosodium Glutamate E621), Salt, Powdered Milk (5.5%), Sugar, Corn Starch, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide E635), Soy Protein Isolate, Turmeric Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Dry Material Package Ingredients: Jujube, Wolfberry

Check Haidilao Hotpot Base - Broth Flavour 110g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haidilao Hotpot Base - Broth Flavour 110g is available at 2 retailers

StarrymartWoolworths

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCooking