Is Haidilao Hotpot Base - Broth Flavour 110g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein isolate
soy protein isolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Powder Package Ingredients: Maltodextrin, Flavour Enhancer (L-Monosodium Glutamate E621), Salt, Powdered Milk (5.5%), Sugar, Corn Starch, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide E635), Soy Protein Isolate, Turmeric Powder, Yeast Extract, Flavouring, Dry Material Package Ingredients: Jujube, Wolfberry
Check Haidilao Hotpot Base - Broth Flavour 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haidilao Hotpot Base - Broth Flavour 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haidilao Hotpot Base - Broth Flavour 110g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


