Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Haiku Organic Konjac Vermicelli Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Konjac Flour, Citric Acid.

Check Haiku Organic Konjac Vermicelli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSoup
Egg Free? Haiku Organic Konjac Vermicelli | Spoonful