Is Hail Merry Coconut Vanilla Cream Miracle Tart Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic madagascar bourbon vanilla
organic madagascar bourbon vanilla
Dietitian noteBourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SHREDDED COCONUT, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, NATURAL RAW ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC PALM, SUGAR, RAW CASHEWS, ORGANIC MADAGASCAR BOURBON VANILLA, SEA SALT.
Check Hail Merry Coconut Vanilla Cream Miracle Tart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hail Merry Coconut Vanilla Cream Miracle Tart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Hail Merry Coconut Vanilla Cream Miracle Tart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


