Is Hail Merry Key Lime Pie Cups Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavor

organic natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy lime flavor combines with a creamy, smooth filling and crisp, crumbly crust for a balanced sweet-and-tart dessert experience. Sold in single-serve cups, consumers often eat them as portable snacks, after-meal treats, or party desserts; reviews frequently note rich flavor, satisfying texture, convenient packaging, and portioning regularly appreciated by buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Blue Agave, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Blanched Almonds, Cashews, Lime Juice (water, Lime Juice Concentrate And Lime Oil), Organic Coconut Flour, Filtered Water, Less Than 2% Salt And Organic Natural Flavor. Almonds, Cashews & Coconut. Almonds, Cashews & Coconut

Check Hail Merry Key Lime Pie Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hail Merry Key Lime Pie Cups is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go