Is Chobani Zero Sugar Key Lime Pie Inspired Pescatarian?

Description
Zesty key-lime flavor combines with a smooth, creamy texture and light, slightly tangy finish, reminiscent of pie. Consumers use it as a standalone snack, dessert topping, or baking accent. Reviews commonly mention authentic citrus notes, satisfying creaminess, and occasional mild aftertaste, praising versatility while noting varied personal sweetness preferences reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavors
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Zesty key-lime flavor combines with a smooth, creamy texture and light, slightly tangy finish, reminiscent of pie. Consumers use it as a standalone snack, dessert topping, or baking accent. Reviews commonly mention authentic citrus notes, satisfying creaminess, and occasional mild aftertaste, praising versatility while noting varied personal sweetness preferences reported.
Ingredients
Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk**, allulose, contains 2% or less of: natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), turmeric (for color), vegetable juice concentrate (for color)**, monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures , **includes a dietarily insignificant amount of sugar, does not contain custard or graham crackers.
Check Chobani Zero Sugar Key Lime Pie Inspired against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Zero Sugar Key Lime Pie Inspired in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


