Is Hail Merry Meyer Lemon Miracle Tart Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Shredded, Coconut, Organic Blue Agave, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Cashews, Organic Coconut Sugar, Blanched Almonds, Lemon Juice, Organic Coconut Flour, Meyer Lemon Concentrate (Filtered Water, Meyer Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Lemon Flavor), Filtered Water, Less than 2% Organic Natural Flavor, Orange Juice, Sea Salt.
Check Hail Merry Meyer Lemon Miracle Tart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hail Merry Meyer Lemon Miracle Tart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hail Merry Meyer Lemon Miracle Tart is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


