Is Hail Merry Meyer Lemon Miracle Tart Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Shredded, Coconut, Organic Blue Agave, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Cashews, Organic Coconut Sugar, Blanched Almonds, Lemon Juice, Organic Coconut Flour, Meyer Lemon Concentrate (Filtered Water, Meyer Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Lemon Flavor), Filtered Water, Less than 2% Organic Natural Flavor, Orange Juice, Sea Salt.

Check Hail Merry Meyer Lemon Miracle Tart against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Hail Merry Meyer Lemon Miracle Tart is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go