Is Hail Merry, Tart Sweet Potato, 1.55 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almond flour
- organic coconut sugar
- organic virgin coconut oil
- organic shredded coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Shredded Coconut, Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Almond Flour, Organic Maple Syrup, Cashews, Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Sweet Potato Powder, Sea Salt, Annatto (Color), Beet Juice (Color), Less Than 2% Spices And Natural Flavor
Check Hail Merry, Tart Sweet Potato, 1.55 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hail Merry, Tart Sweet Potato, 1.55 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hail Merry, Tart Sweet Potato, 1.55 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


