Is Hain Sea Salt, 21 Ounce -- 8 per Case. Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sea Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate (anti-caking Agent).
Check Hain Sea Salt, 21 Ounce -- 8 per Case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hain Sea Salt, 21 Ounce -- 8 per Case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hain Sea Salt, 21 Ounce -- 8 per Case. is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Flake
Flavor
Salty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishing


