Is Haircarebear Sleep Gummies | 60 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • natural passionfruit flavour
  • humectant

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol Syrup, Maltitol Powder, Isomalt, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Purified Water, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate), Humectant (Glycerin), Valerian Root Extract (1%), Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax), Colour (Black Carrot Juice Concentrate), Citrus Fibre, Natural Passionfruit Flavour

Check Haircarebear Sleep Gummies | 60 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go