Is Haitian Premium Wei JI Xian Soy Sauce 750ml Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Edible Soybean Meal (16.8%), Wheat (16.2%), Salt (16.2%), Soybeans (9.6%), Flavor Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate (621)), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide (635), Disodium 5'-Inosinate (631)), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate (211)), Sweetener (Sucralose (955))
Check Haitian Premium Wei JI Xian Soy Sauce 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haitian Premium Wei JI Xian Soy Sauce 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Haitian Premium Wei JI Xian Soy Sauce 750ml is available at 2 retailers
StarrymartWoolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping


