Is Haitian Premium Wei JI Xian Soy Sauce 750ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Edible Soybean Meal (16.8%), Wheat (16.2%), Salt (16.2%), Soybeans (9.6%), Flavor Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate (621)), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide (635), Disodium 5'-Inosinate (631)), Preservative (Sodium Benzoate (211)), Sweetener (Sucralose (955))
Check Haitian Premium Wei JI Xian Soy Sauce 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haitian Premium Wei JI Xian Soy Sauce 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman Soy Sauce All Purpose Gluten Free - 10 Fl. Oz.
Kikkoman Soy Sauce - All-Purpose Seasoning Naturally Brewed
Where to buy
Haitian Premium Wei JI Xian Soy Sauce 750ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


