Is Hak's Honey Dijon Ultra Premium Gluten Free Salad Dressing Packets Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC GRAIN VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), WATER, GRAPESEED OIL, CIDER VINEGAR, CANE SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Hak's Honey Dijon Ultra Premium Gluten Free Salad Dressing Packets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingOn The Go