Is Haks, Sauce Barbecue Smoked Maple Mustard Organic, 14.25 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural smoke flavor
- natural maple flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteSmoke flavor may sometimes use barley malt flour as an ingredient. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Yellow Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Paprika, Organic Spices), Organic Sugar, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Brown Mustard Seed, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Blackstrap Molasses, Organic Onion, Natural Smoke Flavor, Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Natural Maple Flavor
Check Haks, Sauce Barbecue Smoked Maple Mustard Organic, 14.25 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haks, Sauce Barbecue Smoked Maple Mustard Organic, 14.25 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Hatch Chili Company, Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Organic, 15 Ounce
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Sweet Golden Mustard - 18 Fl. Oz.
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Haks, Sauce Barbecue Smoked Maple Mustard Organic, 14.25 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


