Is Haks, Sauce Barbecue Smoked Maple Mustard Organic, 14.25 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Yellow Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Sea Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Paprika, Organic Spices), Organic Sugar, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Brown Mustard Seed, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Blackstrap Molasses, Organic Onion, Natural Smoke Flavor, Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Natural Maple Flavor
Check Haks, Sauce Barbecue Smoked Maple Mustard Organic, 14.25 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haks, Sauce Barbecue Smoked Maple Mustard Organic, 14.25 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Hatch Chili Company, Sauce Enchilada Red Mild Organic, 15 Ounce
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Sweet Golden Mustard - 18 Fl. Oz.
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Amber Color Rich Taste, 12 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Haks, Sauce Barbecue Smoked Maple Mustard Organic, 14.25 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


