Is Hakubaku Japanese Ramen Noodle 270g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Firm, springy noodles deliver a chewy, elastic texture and mild savory flavor, commonly used in hot broths, stir-fries, and quick noodle bowls. Reviewers note consistent cooking time, satisfying chew, and good value; many describe it as authentic-tasting and versatile for homemade ramen and pantry staples. Quick to cook and serve.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour (97%), Salt (2%), Mineral Salts (500, 501), Water. Sodium after cooking 43mg per serving.

Check Hakubaku Japanese Ramen Noodle 270g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hakubaku Japanese Ramen Noodle 270g is available at 3 retailers

AmazonStarrymartWoolworths

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep