Is Hakubaku Japanese Ramen Noodle 270g Wheat Free?

Description
Firm, springy noodles deliver a chewy, elastic texture and mild savory flavor, commonly used in hot broths, stir-fries, and quick noodle bowls. Reviewers note consistent cooking time, satisfying chew, and good value; many describe it as authentic-tasting and versatile for homemade ramen and pantry staples. Quick to cook and serve.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat allergen
- organic wheat flour
- wheat
wheat allergen
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, springy noodles deliver a chewy, elastic texture and mild savory flavor, commonly used in hot broths, stir-fries, and quick noodle bowls. Reviewers note consistent cooking time, satisfying chew, and good value; many describe it as authentic-tasting and versatile for homemade ramen and pantry staples. Quick to cook and serve.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour (97%), Salt (2%), Mineral Salts (500, 501), Water. Sodium after cooking 43mg per serving.
Check Hakubaku Japanese Ramen Noodle 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hakubaku Japanese Ramen Noodle 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hakubaku Japanese Ramen Noodle 270g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


