This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HAL & HALF ICED TEA LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREMIUM BLACK TEA USING FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP (GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check HAL & HALF ICED TEA LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HAL & HALF ICED TEA LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTartAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? HAL & HALF ICED TEA LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful