Is Haldiram Gup shup 200g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut (55%), wheat flour (16%), starch, sugar, rice powder, vegetable oil (palmolein), salt, red chilli powder, coriander powder, Kimin powder, black pepper, ginger powder, garlic powder, cinnamon powder, mace powder, nutmeg powder, asafoetida (wheat), acidity regulator (citric acid powder E330) and paprika (E 160 C)
Check Haldiram Gup shup 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haldiram Gup shup 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


