Is haldiram katta meeta 200g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edible Vegetable Oil (Palmolein, Cotton Seed, Corn, Sunflower, C-31, SECTOR-62, NOIDA-20 Rice Bran), Rice Flakes (22%), Bengal Gram Flour (Besan) (21%), Refined Sugar, Split Pulse Bengal Gram (Chana Dal) (7%), Groundnuts (Peanuts) (5%), Sago (4%), Red Lentils (Masur Whole) (2.5%), Green Peas, Tapioca Starch, Iodised Salt, Black Salt, Turmeric, Acidity Regulator (INS 330), Red Chilli, Ajwain, Raising Agent (INS 500 ii) & Asafoetida.

Check haldiram katta meeta 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.