Is haldiram katta meeta 200g Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • groundnuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edible Vegetable Oil (Palmolein, Cotton Seed, Corn, Sunflower, C-31, SECTOR-62, NOIDA-20 Rice Bran), Rice Flakes (22%), Bengal Gram Flour (Besan) (21%), Refined Sugar, Split Pulse Bengal Gram (Chana Dal) (7%), Groundnuts (Peanuts) (5%), Sago (4%), Red Lentils (Masur Whole) (2.5%), Green Peas, Tapioca Starch, Iodised Salt, Black Salt, Turmeric, Acidity Regulator (INS 330), Red Chilli, Ajwain, Raising Agent (INS 500 ii) & Asafoetida.

Check haldiram katta meeta 200g against your own diets in the app.