Is haldiram katta meeta 200g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Edible Vegetable Oil (Palmolein, Cotton Seed, Corn, Sunflower, C-31, SECTOR-62, NOIDA-20 Rice Bran), Rice Flakes (22%), Bengal Gram Flour (Besan) (21%), Refined Sugar, Split Pulse Bengal Gram (Chana Dal) (7%), Groundnuts (Peanuts) (5%), Sago (4%), Red Lentils (Masur Whole) (2.5%), Green Peas, Tapioca Starch, Iodised Salt, Black Salt, Turmeric, Acidity Regulator (INS 330), Red Chilli, Ajwain, Raising Agent (INS 500 ii) & Asafoetida.
Check haldiram katta meeta 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open haldiram katta meeta 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


