Is Centrum Men Daily Multivitamin Supplements 60 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 6as calcium hydrogen phosphate
- e retinol equivalents
- vitamin b12
- 294as calcium carbonate
- +7 more
6as calcium hydrogen phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt that can be found in both rocks and bones. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Retinol acetate (vitamin A) 300 micrograms R.E.#Betacarotene 900 microgramsColecalciferol (vitamin D3) 20 microgramsPhytomenadione (vitamin K1) 25 microgramsCalcium pantothenate (vitamin B5) 13.6 mgThiamine nitrate (vitamin B1) 4.6 mgNicotinamide 16 mgRiboflavin (vitamin B2) 4.6 mgPyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6) 6.7 mgCyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 21.6 microgramsBiotin (vitamin H) 54 microgramsFolic acid 300 microgramsdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E) 40 mgAscorbic acid (vitamin C) 180 mgCalcium (294 mg as calcium carbonate and 6 mg as calcium hydrogen phosphate) 300 mgMagnesium (as magnesium oxide) 84 mgIron (as ferrous fumarate) 6 mgZinc (as zinc oxide) 11 mgManganese (as manganese sulfate monohydrate) 5.5 mgChromium (as chromic chloride hexahydrate) 35 microgramsSelenium (as sodium selenate) 55 microgramsCopper (as cupric sulfate) 900 microgramsIodine (as potassium iodide) 150 micrograms #R.E Retinol Equivalents
Check Centrum Men Daily Multivitamin Supplements 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Men Daily Multivitamin Supplements 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Centrum Multivitamin For Women 50 Plus
Men Over 40 One Daily Multivitamin
Where to buy
Centrum Men Daily Multivitamin Supplements 60 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


