Is Centrum Men Daily Multivitamin Supplements 60 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Retinol acetate (vitamin A) 300 micrograms R.E.#Betacarotene 900 microgramsColecalciferol (vitamin D3) 20 microgramsPhytomenadione (vitamin K1) 25 microgramsCalcium pantothenate (vitamin B5) 13.6 mgThiamine nitrate (vitamin B1) 4.6 mgNicotinamide 16 mgRiboflavin (vitamin B2) 4.6 mgPyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6) 6.7 mgCyanocobalamin (vitamin B12) 21.6 microgramsBiotin (vitamin H) 54 microgramsFolic acid 300 microgramsdl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E) 40 mgAscorbic acid (vitamin C) 180 mgCalcium (294 mg as calcium carbonate and 6 mg as calcium hydrogen phosphate) 300 mgMagnesium (as magnesium oxide) 84 mgIron (as ferrous fumarate) 6 mgZinc (as zinc oxide) 11 mgManganese (as manganese sulfate monohydrate) 5.5 mgChromium (as chromic chloride hexahydrate) 35 microgramsSelenium (as sodium selenate) 55 microgramsCopper (as cupric sulfate) 900 microgramsIodine (as potassium iodide) 150 micrograms #R.E Retinol Equivalents
Check Centrum Men Daily Multivitamin Supplements 60 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Centrum Men Daily Multivitamin Supplements 60 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Centrum Multivitamin For Women 50 Plus
Men Over 40 One Daily Multivitamin
Where to buy
Centrum Men Daily Multivitamin Supplements 60 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


