Is Half Baked Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Creams mixed with Fudge Brownies & Gobs of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Why it's not dairy free
- concentrated skim milk
- butter
- cream
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Creams mixed with Fudge Brownies & Gobs of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, blackstrap molasses, barley malt), Wheat flour, Cocoa, Frozen egg yolk, Water, Soybean oil, Butter, Liquid whole egg, Unsweetened chocolate, Dried egg-white, Salt, Vanilla extract, Natural flavour, Cocoa butter, Tapioca flour, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Annatto, Turmeric extract, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check Half Baked Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Half Baked Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


