Is Half Baked Ice Cream Wheat Free?

Description
Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Creams mixed with Fudge Brownies & Gobs of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate & Vanilla Ice Creams mixed with Fudge Brownies & Gobs of Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, blackstrap molasses, barley malt), Wheat flour, Cocoa, Frozen egg yolk, Water, Soybean oil, Butter, Liquid whole egg, Unsweetened chocolate, Dried egg-white, Salt, Vanilla extract, Natural flavour, Cocoa butter, Tapioca flour, Baking soda, Soy lecithin, Annatto, Turmeric extract, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check Half Baked Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Half Baked Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


