Is Half Baked Pizza VT Mozzarella Frozen Pizza Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized whole milk mozzarella & romano cheese

pasteurized whole milk mozzarella & romano cheese

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce, Pasteurized Whole Milk Mozzarella & Romano Cheese, Sauce: Crushed Tomatoes, Onion, Oregano, Basil, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Dough: Yeast, Gluten Non-gmo King Arthur Flour, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Check Half Baked Pizza VT Mozzarella Frozen Pizza against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Half Baked Pizza VT Mozzarella Frozen Pizza is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceousSalty
Texture
GooeyChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunchOn The Go