Is Half Baked Pizza VT Mozzarella Frozen Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized whole milk mozzarella & romano cheese
pasteurized whole milk mozzarella & romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce, Pasteurized Whole Milk Mozzarella & Romano Cheese, Sauce: Crushed Tomatoes, Onion, Oregano, Basil, Parsley, Garlic Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Dough: Yeast, Gluten Non-gmo King Arthur Flour, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil
Check Half Baked Pizza VT Mozzarella Frozen Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Half Baked Pizza VT Mozzarella Frozen Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Half Baked Pizza VT Mozzarella Frozen Pizza is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


