Is Half Duck à L'Orange Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • duck
  • natural and artificial orange flavour
  • dextrose

duck

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck, Salt, Black Pepper, Basil, Marjoram, Rosemary, Sage, Savoury, Thyme, Orange Sauce: Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Orange Peel, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Pectin, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Colour, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Orange Flavour, Phosphoric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Color Yellow 6, Contains Statement: Sulphite

Check Half Duck à L'Orange against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Half Duck à L'Orange is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetCitrus
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch