Is Half Duck à L'Orange Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Duck, Salt, Black Pepper, Basil, Marjoram, Rosemary, Sage, Savoury, Thyme, Orange Sauce: Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Orange Peel, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Pectin, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Colour, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Orange Flavour, Phosphoric Acid, Polysorbate 60, Color Yellow 6, Contains Statement: Sulphite
Check Half Duck à L'Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Half Duck à L'Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Silk Coconutmilk Original Unsweetened - Half Gallon
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Silk Soymilk Original - Half Gallon
Where to buy
Half Duck à L'Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


