Is half & half blend organic baby spinach & spring mix Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH*, RED AND GREEN LEAF LETTUCE*, RED AND GREEN OAK*, RED AND GREEN CHARD*, TANGO*, LOLLA ROSA*, ARUGULA*, BEET GREENS*, BUTTER LETTUCE*, MIZUNA*, FRISEE*, RADICCHIO*, KALE*, COLLARD*, RED MUSTARD*, TAT-SOI*.

Check half & half blend organic baby spinach & spring mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal Prep