No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is HALF & HALF GRADE A ULTRA-PASTEURIZED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LESS THAN 0.5% OF GELLAN GUM, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE AND SODIUM CITRATE (MINERAL SALTS TO PREVENT CREAM SEPARATION IN HOT LIQUIDS).

Check HALF & HALF GRADE A ULTRA-PASTEURIZED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRichButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingMeal PrepBreakfast
Lactose Free? HALF & HALF GRADE A ULTRA-PASTEURIZED | Spoonful