Is HALF LOAF Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat bran
- organic whole wheat flour
- flour
- malted barley flour
- organic whole rye flour
- organic rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, DRIED MALT EXTRACT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC WHOLE RYE FLOUR, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MEAL, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC HULLED MILLET, ORGANIC BARLEY FLAKES, SEA SALT, WHEAT BRAN AND DRIED YEAST.
Check HALF LOAF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALF LOAF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own 100% Whole Wheat, Whole Wheat Bread, 20 oz Loaf, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf


