Is HALF N HALF LEMONADE ICED MATCHA TEA BASED BEVERAGE, HALF N HALF LEMONADE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Black Tea Concentrate, Lemon Juice, Honey, Cerimonial Grade Matcha, Monkfruit, L-theanine, Green Tea Extract
Check HALF N HALF LEMONADE ICED MATCHA TEA BASED BEVERAGE, HALF N HALF LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HALF N HALF LEMONADE ICED MATCHA TEA BASED BEVERAGE, HALF N HALF LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


